STUDLEY ENGINEERING LIMITED



Legal registered address
3 Hornhouse Lane Knowsley Industrial Park Liverpool L33 7YQ

Company number
01754001
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
19 September 1983
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 September 2021

Next statement due by 4 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

43290 - Other construction installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
POSTFIN LIMITED20 December 1983

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/12/219 December 2021 Full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

20/10/2120 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-09-20 with no updates

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

27/10/2027 October 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/09/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

27/10/2027 October 2020 NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL STUDLEY ENTERPRISE LIMITED

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company