STUMA PLASTICS LIMITED

Dissolved on 9 Jun 2015

Address

STUMA PLASTICS LIMITED
UNIT 7 CENTURION PARK
DAVYFIELD ROAD
BLACKBURN
BB1 2QY
(883 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Phone: 01254 267 750
Fax: 01254 267 759
Web:
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06427085
VAT Number:
GB874 4050 22
Incorporation Date:
14 Nov 2007
Dissolution Date:
9 Jun 2015
Dissolved after 7 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 27 Nov 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
19 Dec 2014

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Nov 2014
Filed on:
27 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Jul 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013
Cash at bank: £226 £36,080
Debtors: £914 £4,625
Creditors due within one year: £88,287 £127,852
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£87,147 -£87,147
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£87,147 -£87,147
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 44 available


Directors and Secretaries

Neil Redmayne
3 Jan 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
3 Jan 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
John Sturgess
19 Nov 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
19 Nov 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

MG STUMA LIMITED
Changed 29 Feb 2008

Previous Addresses

ATLAS WORKS
MORNINGTON ROAD
BOLTON
LANCASHIRE
BL1 4EZ
Changed 1 May 2013

MENTOR HOUSE, AINSWORTH STREET
BLACKBURN
LANCASHIRE
BB1 6AY
Changed 10 Jan 2008


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 19 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 26 Nov 2013 8
31 Mar 2012 28 Nov 2012 8
31 Mar 2011 14 Nov 2011 8
31 Mar 2010 25 Nov 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
44 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 30 times in the last few years