STUNCROFT BURY LIMITED

Dissolved on 11 Nov 2014

Address

STUNCROFT BURY LIMITED
A1 LARSEN ROAD
GOOLE
NORTH HUMBERSIDE
DN14 6XF
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01577270
Incorporation Date:
30 Jul 1981
Dissolution Date:
11 Nov 2014
Dissolved after 33 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 18 Jun 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2012
Filed on:
24 Sep 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 May 2014
Filed on:
13 Jun 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Nov 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 126 available


Directors and Secretaries

Douglas Bailey
16 Oct 2012 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Elizabeth Hay
16 Oct 2012 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

STUNCROFT LIMITED
Changed 12 Jul 2006

Previous Addresses

8 BUNTING ROAD
BURY ST. EDMUNDS
SUFFOLK
IP32 7BX
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 15 Feb 2012

ABBOTSGATE HOUSE
HOLLOW ROAD
BURY ST EDMUNDS
SUFFOLK
IP32 7FA
Changed 9 Mar 2011

87 GUILDHALL STREET
BURY ST EDMUNDS
SUFFOLK
IP33 1PU
Changed 9 May 2006

BUNTING ROAD, MORETON HALL INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, BURY ST EDMUNDS, SUFFOLK 1P32 7BX
Changed 23 Aug 1990


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.stuncroftbury.co.uk
www.stuncroftbury.com
www.stuncroftbury.net
www.stuncroftbury.active
www.stuncroftbury.company
www.stuncroftbury.org.uk
www.stuncroftbury.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2012 24 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 14 Sep 2012 9
30 Jun 2010 2 Mar 2011 9
30 Jun 2009 6 Apr 2010 10
30 Jun 2008 8 Apr 2009 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
126 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years