STURGE INDUSTRIES LIMITED

Company number 02327728



Last updated 14 September 2019
Registered office address
UNIT 6 BLACKBROOK BUSINESS PARK NARROWBOAT WAY DUDLEY WEST MIDLANDS DY2 0XQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
12 December 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 November 2019

Next statement due by 20 November 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

25930 - Manufacture of wire products, chain and springs

64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CLEEVE (1989) LIMITED18 February 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
28/02/1928 February 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR CHARLES CRESSWELLView PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018View PDF
13/11/1813 November 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/11/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Cash in bank
£40.55k
Current assets
£2.15m
Current creditors
£591.79k
Shareholders funds
£1.88m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company