STURROCK POWER LIMITED



Last updated 1 March 2019
Legal registered address
KPMG LLP SALTIRE COURT 20 CASTLE TERRACE EDINBURGH EH1 2EG

Company number
SC115029
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
9 December 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2012

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 December 2013

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 18 June 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
STURROCK POWER INSTALLATIONS LIMITED16 February 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/09/1324 September 2013REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 24/09/2013 FROM
15 BANK HEAD DRIVE
EDINBURGH
EH11 4DW

View Document

19/09/1319 September 2013NOTICE OF WINDING UP ORDER

View Document

19/09/1319 September 2013COURT ORDER NOTICE OF WINDING UP

View Document

27/08/1327 August 2013NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (PROVISIONAL)

View Document

10/06/1310 June 2013Annual return made up to 4 June 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company