STYLE GROUP LIMITED

Address

STYLE GROUP LIMITED
BERKELEY HOUSE
AMERY STREET
ALTON
HAMPSHIRE
GU34 1TH
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)

Classification:

Hairdressing and other beauty treatment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03264321
Incorporation Date:
16 Oct 1996 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£20,000.00 on 17 Sep 2014
For period ending:
31 Aug 2014
Filed on:
9 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Sep 2014
Filed on:
17 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Recently Filed Documents - 102 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gary Maoudis
1 Sep 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ARKELLS BREWERY LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 1 Mar 2003
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Feb 1997

Previous Company Names

SPEEDENGAGE LIMITED
Changed 17 Dec 1996

Previous Addresses

C/0 UHY HACKER YOUNG
ST JAMES BUILDING
79 OXFORD STREET
MANCHESTER M1 6HT
Changed 16 Jun 2005

1A LOCKWOOD FOLD
BUXTON ROAD
STOCKPORT
SK2 6LS
Changed 14 Apr 2004

88 DEANSGATE
MANCHESTER
LANCASHIRE M3 2ER
Changed 25 Oct 2002

19 DOUGHTY STREET
LONDON
WC1N 2PL
Changed 24 Jul 2000

ST JAMES BUILDING
65/89 OXFORD STREET
MANCHESTER M1 6HT
Changed 12 May 2000

8 BAKER STREET
LONDON
W1M 1DA
Changed 19 Aug 1999

CLIFFORDS INN
FETTER LANE
LONDON
EC4A 1AS
Changed 23 Jun 1999

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 16 Dec 1996


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.stylegroup.com
www.stylegroup.services
www.stylegroup.beauty
www.stylegroup.active
www.stylegroup.org.uk
www.stylegroup.and
www.style.group

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2014 9 Apr 2015 8
31 Aug 2013 28 Mar 2014 7
31 Aug 2012 24 Apr 2013 8
31 Aug 2011 7 Jun 2012 10
31 Aug 2010 20 May 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
102 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years