STYLE GROUP BRANDS LIMITED

Company number 01075752



Last updated 25 July 2019
Registered office address
15 CANADA SQUARE LONDON E14 5GL
Company status
In Administration/Administrative Receiver
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
9 October 1972
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 January 2016

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 October 2017

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 October 2016

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 2 November 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
JACQUES VERT PLC12 September 2012
JACQUES VERT LIMITED12 September 2012
JACQUES VERT GROUP LIMITED24 June 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
13/06/1913 June 2019NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
13/06/1913 June 2019NOTICE OF MOVE FROM ADMINISTRATION TO DISSOLUTION:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
22/02/1922 February 2019NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF REPLACEMENT OR ADDITIONAL ADMINISTRATOR:LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.00009700,00009720,00012950View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company