STYLE LIBRARY LIMITED



Legal registered address
Chalfont House Oxford Road Denham Uxbridge England UB9 4DX

Company number
01772580
Company status
Disolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
24 November 1983
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BRICKDATA LIMITED22 February 1984
WALLCOVERINGS INTERNATIONAL (MANUFACTURING) LIMITED9 November 1993
AFIA CARPETS LIMITED19 December 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/09/2312 September 2023 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off

View Document

12/09/2312 September 2023 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off

View Document

27/06/2327 June 2023 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off

View Document

27/06/2327 June 2023 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off

View Document

20/06/2320 June 2023 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2023-01-31

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company