STYLEGUARD SECURE DOORS LIMITED

Address

STYLEGUARD SECURE DOORS LIMITED
93 BOHEMIA ROAD
ST LEONARDS ON SEA
EAST SUSSEX
TN37 6RJ
(1,311 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other building completion and finishing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07133548
Incorporation Date:
22 Jan 2010 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£100.00 on 5 Feb 2016
For period ending:
31 Jan 2016
Filed on:
27 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Jan 2016
Filed on:
5 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2016 31 Jan 2015 31 Jan 2014
Cash at bank: £3,523 £2,782 £8,678
Debtors: £1,408 £1,613 £2,323
Creditors due within one year: £24,169 £23,234 £22,965
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£19,238 -£18,714 -£11,464
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£18,084 -£16,176 -£5,655
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 15 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Walker
22 Jan 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

VALUE DOORS (SUSSEX) LIMITED
Changed 6 Oct 2013

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2016 27 Oct 2016 9
31 Jan 2015 30 Oct 2015 9
31 Jan 2014 28 Oct 2014 9
31 Jan 2013 31 Oct 2013 9
31 Jan 2013 31 Jan 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
15 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years