STYLEVANE BAND SYSTEMS LIMITED

Address

STYLEVANE BAND SYSTEMS LIMITED
RUSSET FARM REDLANDS LANE
SALEHURST
ROBERTSBRIDGE
EAST SUSSEX
TN32 5NG
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01021006
Incorporation Date:
16 Aug 1971 (46 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£32,000.00 on 30 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
26 Feb 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Mar 2015
Filed on:
30 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 136 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Donnan
11 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Stephen Hardy
23 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Stephen Hardy
23 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SPRINGVALE BBP LIMITED
Changed 10 Apr 2013

Previous Addresses

LEICESTER ROAD IBSTOCK
IBSTOCK
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE67 6HS
ENGLAND
Changed 10 Apr 2013

C/O IBSTOCK BRICK LIMITED LEICESTER ROAD
IBSTOCK
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE67 6HS
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 13 May 2011

C/O SPRINGVALE EPS LIMITED
COACH LANE
HAZLERIGG
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE13 7AP
Changed 23 Mar 2011

BRIDLE WAY
BOOTLE
MERSEYSIDE L30 4UA
Changed 20 Nov 2000

HAZLERIGG
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE13 7AP
Changed 6 Jun 2000

17 DEVONSHIRE STREET
LONDON
W1N 1FS
Changed 14 Mar 1994

EMERSON COURT
ALDERLEY ROAD
WILMSLOW
CHESHIRE SK9 1NX
Changed 4 Jan 1994

HAVANNAH WORKS
COACH LANE
HAZLERIGG WIDEOPEN
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE NE13 7AS
Changed 29 Mar 1989


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.stylevanebandsystems.co.uk
www.stylevanebandsystems.com
www.stylevanebandsystems.net
www.stylevanebandsyste.ms
www.stylevanebandsystems.org.uk
www.stylevaneband.systems
www.stylevanebandsystems.company

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 26 Feb 2014 2
31 Dec 2012 16 Apr 2013 4
31 Dec 2011 9 Jul 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 9 Mar 2011 3
31 Dec 2009 27 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
136 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years