SUB-CO 21 LIMITED



Last updated 1 July 2015
Legal registered address
JOHNSON HOUSE ABBOTS PARK MONKS WAY PRESTON BROOK CHESHIRE WA7 3GH

Company number
02070383
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
4 November 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 February 2015

Next statement due by 18 March 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

43210 - Electrical installation

43220 - Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

43390 - Other building completion and finishing

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ACE (ASCOT) LIMITED21 August 2008
WORKPLACE ENGINEERING LIMITED2 January 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/02/1524 February 2015Annual return made up to 19 February 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

09/05/149 May 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JOHN TALBOT

View Document

02/05/142 May 2014DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR CHRISTOPHER SANDER

View Document

11/03/1411 March 2014Annual return made up to 19 February 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/12/1331 December 2013FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/13

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company