SUBAIR LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jan 2016)

Address

SUBAIR LIMITED
CAMBRIDGE HOUSE
16 HIGH STREET
SAFFRON WALDEN
ESSEX
CB10 1AX
(625 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Service activities incidental to air transportation

Cargo handling for water transport activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06494599
Incorporation Date:
5 Feb 2008
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£150.00 on 3 Jun 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
16 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 May 2014
Filed on:
3 Jun 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2015 28 Feb 2014 28 Feb 2013
Cash at bank: £1,994 £30,950 £1,339
Debtors: £70,992 £39,446 £32,018
Creditors due within one year: £71,390 £73,113 £62,149
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,596 -£2,717 -£28,792
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,596 £23,002 £5,029
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 39 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nigel Daniel
1 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Andrew Redmond
6 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

HOWARD HUGHES HANDLING LTD
Changed 16 Mar 2009

Previous Addresses

C/O BRIAN MARSHALL
SUBAIR AVIATION PARK
FLINT ROAD
CHESTER
NORTH WALES
CH4 0GZ
Changed 21 Dec 2011

C/O BRIAN MARSHALL
SUBAIR AVIATION PARK
FLINT ROAD
CHESTER
NORTH WALES
CH4 0GZ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 27 May 2010

UNIT 418, ASH ROAD
WREXHAM INDUSTRAIL ESTATE
WREXHAM
LL18 2SQ
Changed 27 May 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.subair.com
www.subair.support
www.subair.org.uk
www.subair.services
www.subair.active
www.subair.and
www.subair.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 16 Jun 2015 3
28 Feb 2014 29 May 2014 3
28 Feb 2013 7 Jun 2013 4
28 Feb 2013 28 Feb 2013 0
29 Feb 2012 22 Aug 2012 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
39 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years