SUBLIME BOUDOIR LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Mar 2015)

Address

SUBLIME BOUDOIR LTD
35 GROOME HOUSE
16 BLACK PRINCE ROAD
LONDON
SE11 6HY
Classification:

Market research and public opinion polling

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07995594
Incorporation Date:
19 Mar 2012
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£1.00 on 27 Jun 2014
For period ending:
28 Feb 2014
Filed on:
7 Oct 2014

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Mar 2014
Filed on:
27 Jun 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

28 Feb 2014 28 Feb 2013
Cash at bank: £238 £515
Creditors due within one year: £699,194 £509,106
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£698,956 -£508,591
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£698,956 -£508,591
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 8 available


Directors and Secretaries

Argiolas Stefano
19 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SUBLIM BOUDOIR LIMITED
Changed 20 Mar 2012

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2014 7 Oct 2014 8
28 Feb 2013 24 Feb 2014 12
28 Feb 2013 28 Feb 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 28 Feb 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
8 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years