SUBLIME STUDIOS LTD

Address

SUBLIME STUDIOS LTD
FLAT 5 101 MARINA
ST. LEONARDS-ON-SEA
EAST SUSSEX
TN38 0BP
Web:
Classification:

Publishing of computer games

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08256954
Incorporation Date:
17 Oct 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£1.00 on 1 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 Oct 2017
Filed on:
5 Jan 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Oct 2015
Filed on:
4 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2016 31 Oct 2015 31 Oct 2014
Cash at bank: £528 £65
Debtors: £100
Creditors due within one year: £6,848 £1,200
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£6,320 -£1,135 £100
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £4,601 £1,224 £100
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 19 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Goodman
17 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GOODWEAR LIMITED
Changed 2 Mar 2015

Previous Addresses

55A GEORGE STREET GEORGE STREET
HASTINGS
EAST SUSSEX
TN34 3EE
Changed 6 Jun 2015

FLAT 5 10
CORNWALLIS STREET
HASTINGS
EAST SUSSEX
TN34 1ST
Changed 16 Jul 2014

10A CORNWALLIS GARDENS
HASTINGS
EAST SUSSEX
TN34 1LP
ENGLAND
Changed 28 Oct 2013

FLAT 1 64
CHURCH ROAD
ST. LEONARDS-ON-SEA
EAST SUSSEX
TN37 6EE
ENGLAND
Changed 22 Dec 2012


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2017 5 Jan 2018 3
31 Oct 2016 25 Jan 2017 3
31 Oct 2015 26 Jul 2016 9
31 Oct 2014 23 Jul 2015 9
31 Oct 2013 16 Jul 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
19 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years