SUBSEA 7 LIMITED



Legal registered address
40 Brighton Road Sutton Surrey England SM2 5BN

Company number
04316695
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
5 November 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 December 2021

Next statement due by 29 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

9100 - Support activities for petroleum and natural gas mining

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INTERCEDE 1757 LIMITED5 February 2002
DSND SUBSEA (UK) LIMITED18 June 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/12/2120 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-15 with no updates

View Document

01/10/211 October 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

09/04/209 April 2020 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR JOHN ALEXANDER GORDON / 01/04/2020

View Document

06/01/206 January 2020 SOLVENCY STATEMENT DATED 06/12/19

View Document

06/01/206 January 2020 REDUCE SHARE PREMIUM ACCOUNT 06/12/2019

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company