SUBSEA 7 CONTRACTING (UK) LIMITED

Address

SUBSEA 7 CONTRACTING (UK) LIMITED
EAST CAMPUS
PROSPECT ROAD, ARNHALL BUSINESS PARK
WESTHILL
ABERDEENSHIRE
AB32 6FE
(57 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01224 527 000
Phone: 01224 526 000
Phone: 020 8722 6025
Phone: 020 8210 5501
Phone: 020 8210 5500
Web:
Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC128705
Incorporation Date:
27 Nov 1990 (26 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,010,003.00 on 29 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
4 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Sep 2015
Filed on:
15 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 2 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 190 available


Directors and Secretaries

Simon Ellis
3 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Lorna Peace
19 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Philip Simons
25 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Subsea 7 M.s. Limited
7 Aug 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

ACERGY UK LIMITED
Changed 12 Jan 2011
STOLT OFFSHORE LIMITED
Changed 23 Jan 2006
STOLT COMEX SEAWAY LIMITED
Changed 24 Jan 2000

Previous Addresses

SUBSEA 7 WEST CAMPUS
TARLAND ROAD WESTHILL
ABERDEEN
ABERDEENSHIRE
AB32 6JZ
SCOTLAND
Changed 16 Jan 2012

ACERGY CAMPUS TARLAND ROAD
WESTHILL
ABERDEEN
ABERDEENSHIRE
AB32 6JZ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 20 Jan 2011

BUCKSBURN HOUSE
HOWES ROAD
BUCKSBURN
ABERDEEN
AB16 7QU
Changed 3 Nov 2008

BUCKSBURN HOUSE
HOWES ROAD
BUCKSBURN
ABERDEEN AB21 9RQ
Changed 1 Feb 2000

123 ASGROVE ROAD WEST
ABERDEEN
AB2 5FA
Changed 28 Jun 1994

INVESTMENT HOUSE
6 UNION ROW
ABERDEEN
AB9 8DQ
Changed 7 Dec 1990


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.subseasevencontracting.co.uk
www.subsea7contracting.co.uk
www.subseasevencontracting.com
www.subsea7contracting.com
www.subseasevencontracting.services
www.subsea7contracting.active
www.subseasevencontracting.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
25 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 4 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 1 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 9 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 30 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 5 Oct 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
190 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 88 times in the last few years