SUBSEA LEASING LIMITED

Address

SUBSEA LEASING LIMITED
45 ALBEMARLE STREET
LONDON
W1S 4JL
(67 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Support activities for petroleum and natural gas mining

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02310248
Incorporation Date:
28 Oct 1988 (28 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£10,000.00 on 19 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
29 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Dec 2014
Filed on:
19 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 89 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Banks
6 Nov 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Peter Claesson
14 Mar 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Staffan Hultgren
25 Nov 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Tom Welo
6 Nov 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Stuart Wyness
31 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

STENA SUBSEA LEASING LIMITED
Changed 15 Jan 2010
MAXIFLAIR LIMITED
Changed 8 Sep 2004

Previous Addresses

C/O STENA UK LIMITED
5 ARLINGTON STREET
LONDON
SW1A 1RA
Changed 5 Jun 2007

GREYBROOK HOUSE
28 BROOK STREET
LONDON
W1Y 1AG
Changed 7 Jun 1999

59 LAFONE STREET
LONDON
SE1 2LX
Changed 27 Oct 1989

2 BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
N1 6UB
Changed 25 Nov 1988


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.subsealeasing.support
www.subsealeasing.services
www.subsealeasing.org.uk
www.subsealeasing.net
www.subsealeasing.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 29 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 13 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 4 Jul 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 12 Aug 2011 8
31 Dec 2009 6 Aug 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
89 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years