SUBSIDE SPORTS LIMITED



Legal registered address
50-54 The Square Chagford Newton Abbot Devon United Kingdom TQ13 8AH

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2021
Cash in bank
£11
Current assets
£621.06k
Fixed assets
£304.63k
Current creditors
£488.74k
Shareholders funds
£396.29k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02997394
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
2 December 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 December 2021

Next statement due by 16 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
JAMES BOWDEN INTERNATIONAL LIMITED12 April 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/12/2131 December 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2021

View Accounts

16/12/2116 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-02 with updates

View Document

08/10/218 October 2021

View Document

08/10/218 October 2021 Resolutions

View Document

08/10/218 October 2021 Resolutions

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company