SUBURBAN TAVERNS LIMITED

Address

SUBURBAN TAVERNS LIMITED
1 GOLF ROAD
CLARKSTON
GLASGOW
SCOTLAND
G76 7HU
(631 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Public houses and bars

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC079936
Incorporation Date:
31 Aug 1982 (35 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£41,000.00 on 12 Jan 2017
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
16 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
7 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 142 available


Directors and Secretaries

Elaine Mctaggart
1 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Phillip Reilly
1 Feb 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Yvonne Reilly
7 Nov 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Margaret Reilly
before 31 Dec 1989 ⇒ Present ( 27 Years ) Director
before 31 Dec 1988 ⇒ Present ( 28 Years ) Company Secretary
Matthew Reilly
before 31 Dec 1988 ⇒ Present ( 28 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

TALL CRANES LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 11 Jun 2015
THE WALLACE CAVE LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 17 Oct 2014
BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 5 Dec 2008
BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 14 Jan 2008
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 3 Mar 2006
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 10 Jun 2005
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 9 Dec 2004
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 1 Nov 2003
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 26 Jan 2001
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 15 Jan 2001
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 28 Jan 1991
BELHAVEN BREWERY COMPANY LTD
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 28 Jan 1991
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 22 Jan 1991
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 22 Jan 1991
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Dec 1990
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 30 Jun 1986
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 6 May 1986

Previous Company Names

SUBURBAN TAVERNS (GLASGOW) LIMITED
Changed 21 Dec 2005

Previous Addresses

1 GOLF ROAD
CLARKSTON
GLASGOW
G76 8AS
Changed 29 Mar 2016

RADLEIGH HOUSE
1 GOLF ROAD
CLARKSTON
GLASGOW, G76 7HU
Changed 30 Dec 1996


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
12 May 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 16 Jun 2017 9
30 Sep 2015 20 Jun 2016 9
30 Sep 2014 4 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 24 Apr 2014 7
30 Sep 2012 2 Jul 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
142 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 61 times in the last few years