SUCCESSFUL SAFETY SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Address

SUCCESSFUL SAFETY SOLUTIONS LIMITED
P O Box 94
Wirral
CH49 6WZ
Phone: 0845 890 1427
Web:
Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Provide Health & Safety and Quality Management Systems (ISO9001) consultancy to SMEs. Also provide technical advice to PI Lawers on the root cause of accidents.

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05417366
Incorporation Date:
7 Apr 2005 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 20 Apr 2017
Registered Address:
C/O 2ND FLOOR
56 HAMILTON SQUARE
BIRKENHEAD
MERSEYSIDE
UNITED KINGDOM
CH41 5AS
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)
(147 companies also use this postcode)

For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
21 Dec 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Apr 2016
Filed on:
20 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £8,100 £6,996 £4,692
Debtors: £5,532 £3,683 £5,153
Creditors due within one year: £12,748 £4,630 £4,923
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £884 £6,049 £4,922
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,377 £6,227 £5,566
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 45 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Smith
7 Apr 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
7 Apr 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
7 Apr 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DAVID H SMITH ASSOCIATES LIMITED
Changed 17 Aug 2007

Previous Addresses

51 HAMILTON SQUARE
THIRD FLOOR
BIRKENHEAD
WIRRAL
CH41 5BN
Changed 25 Mar 2017

3 BLEASDALE CLOSE
UPTON
WIRRAL
CH49 6QL
Changed 8 Apr 2011


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 21 Dec 2017 9
31 Mar 2016 2 Aug 2016 5
31 Mar 2015 22 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 22 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 10 Oct 2013 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
45 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 37 times in the last few years