SUCCESSION FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Address

SUCCESSION FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED
DRAKE BUILDING 15 DAVY ROAD
PLYMOUTH SCIENCE PARK, DERRIFORD,
PLYMOUTH
DEVON
PL6 8BY
Classification:

Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04454027
Incorporation Date:
5 Jun 2002 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£29,877.50 on 10 Jun 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
7 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Jun 2015
Filed on:
10 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 76 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christian Captieux
30 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Simon Chamberlain
5 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Bryan Cole
5 Jun 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Philip Gerry
5 Jun 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Alan Hemsworth
5 Jun 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
5 Jun 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary
Michael Hill
5 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Barry Martin Pitt
5 Jun 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Paul Morrish
5 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Richard Rhodes
30 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
30 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Sanjay Shah
5 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
James Stevenson
28 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

WESTPOINT FINANCIAL CONSULTANTS LIMITED
Changed 22 Nov 2013

Previous Addresses

UNIT 9 DRAKE BUILDING 15 DAVY ROAD
DERRIFORD
PLYMOUTH
DEVON
PL6 8BY
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 13 Dec 2013

15 MARY SEACOLE ROAD
THE MILLFIELDS
PLYMOUTH
DEVON
PL1 3JY
Changed 1 Oct 2012

16 CREYKES COURT
5 CRAIGIE DRIVE
THE MILLFIELDS PLYMOUTH
DEVON PL1 3JB
Changed 5 Dec 2003

2 VENN WAY
HARTLEY
PLYMOUTH
DEVON PL3 5PN
Changed 5 Aug 2002


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 7 Oct 2014 10
31 Jul 2012 28 Nov 2012 4
31 Jul 2011 7 Mar 2012 8
31 Jul 2010 18 Apr 2011 9
31 Jul 2009 4 Mar 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
76 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years