SUCDEN FINANCIAL LIMITED



Last updated 7 July 2020
Legal registered address
PLANTATION PLACE SOUTH 3RD FLOOR 60 GREAT TOWER STREET LONDON EC3R 5AZ

Company number
01095841
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
14 February 1973
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 August 2019

Next statement due by 27 September 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SUCDEN (U.K.) LIMITED18 November 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/01/2023 January 2020DIRECTOR APPOINTED MRS CLAIRE MARIE MICHEL BRIDEL

View Document

13/01/2013 January 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR GAVIN PARKER

View Document

13/01/2013 January 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR SERGE VARSANO

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/19

View Document

28/08/1928 August 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/08/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company