SUE RYDER



Legal registered address
Kings House King Street Sudbury Suffolk CO10 2ED

Company number
00943228
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
28 November 1968
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 August 2021

Next statement due by 27 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

86900 - Other human health activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SUE RYDER FOUNDATION LIMITED(THE)5 March 1996
THE SUE RYDER FOUNDATION13 September 2000
SUE RYDER CARE10 February 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/01/2221 January 2022 Registration of charge 009432280010, created on 2022-01-21

View Document

04/01/224 January 2022 Termination of appointment of Margaret Anne Moore as a director on 2021-12-31

View Document

31/12/2131 December 2021 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

19/07/2119 July 2021 Termination of appointment of Neil Geoffrey Goulden as a director on 2021-07-15

View Document

14/08/2014 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/08/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company