SUEZ RECYCLING AND RECOVERY LANCASHIRE LTD

Company number 02640956



Last updated 13 July 2019
Registered office address
SUEZ HOUSE GRENFELL ROAD MAIDENHEAD BERKSHIRE ENGLAND SL6 1ES
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
28 August 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 June 2019

Next statement due by 5 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

38110 - Collection of non-hazardous waste

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LANCASHIRE WASTE SERVICES LIMITED6 February 2002
SITA (LANCASHIRE) LIMITED24 March 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
24/06/1924 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/06/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
26/06/1826 June 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/06/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1731 December 2017FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/17View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company