SUEZ RECYCLING AND RECOVERY UK LTD



Legal registered address
Suez House Grenfell Road Maidenhead Berkshire England SL6 1ES

Company number
02291198
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
30 August 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 July 2021

Next statement due by 15 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

38110 - Collection of non-hazardous waste

38210 - Treatment and disposal of non-hazardous waste

38320 - Recovery of sorted materials

39000 - Remediation activities and other waste management services

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BUCKSDENE LIMITED4 November 1988
SITACLEAN TECHNOLOGY LIMITED21 January 1992
SITA (G.B.) LIMITED22 February 1993
S.I.T.A. (GB) LIMITED2 November 2000
SITA (GB) LIMITED30 August 2002
SITA UK LIMITED24 March 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/11/213 November 2021 Termination of appointment of Florent Thierry Antoine Duval as a director on 2021-10-31

View Document

12/10/2112 October 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

06/07/216 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-01 with no updates

View Document

02/07/202 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

04/02/204 February 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR CHRISTOPHER THORN

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company