SUFFOLK ARCHITECTURAL HERITAGE TRUST LIMITED

Address

SUFFOLK ARCHITECTURAL HERITAGE TRUST LIMITED
LITTLE HALL
MARKET PLACE
LAVENHAM
SUFFOLK
CO10 9QZ
Classification:

Operation of historical sites and buildings and similar visitor attractions

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03419139
Incorporation Date:
13 Aug 1997 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
24 Aug 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Aug 2015
Filed on:
17 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £101,535 £100,784 £99,901
Creditors due within one year: £13 £88 £88
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £101,522 £100,696 £99,813
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £101,522 £100,696 £99,813
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 81 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Cook
5 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Martin Croucher
21 Sep 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Paul Edwards
23 Mar 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Paul Finbow
12 Jun 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary
27 Jun 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Thomas Gondris
13 Aug 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Jane Gosling
9 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Nicholas Jacob
15 Oct 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Martin Lightfoot
19 Jan 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
John Norman
17 Jun 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SUFFOLK HISTORIC BUILDINGS TRUST LIMITED
Changed 12 Feb 1998

Previous Addresses

76 WHITCHURCH ROAD
CARDIFF
CF4 3LX
Changed 1 Sep 1997


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
6 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 24 Aug 2017 8
31 Dec 2015 24 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 7 Aug 2015 8
31 Dec 2013 1 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 11 Jun 2013 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
81 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years