SUFFOLK DEBT SERVICES LIMITED

Dissolved on 22 Jan 2013

Address

SUFFOLK DEBT SERVICES LIMITED
THE COACH HOUSE
COOMBE PARK
WHITCHURCH ON THAMES
READING
RG8 7QT
Classification:

Legal activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04017600
Incorporation Date:
20 Jun 2000
Dissolution Date:
22 Jan 2013
Dissolved after 12 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 5 Jul 2011
For period ending:
31 Mar 2011
Filed on:
23 Mar 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Jun 2011
Filed on:
5 Jul 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 22 May 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 49 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jonathan Freese
1 May 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
1 Feb 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

PURSE SEINER 1 LIMITED
Changed 9 Jun 2009
MELONDEW LIMITED
Changed 18 Dec 2000

Previous Addresses

200 ALDERSGATE STREET
LONDON
EC1A 4HD
Changed 21 Dec 2000


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2011 23 Mar 2012 12
31 Mar 2010 27 Aug 2010 5
31 Mar 2009 27 Aug 2010 17
31 Mar 2008 19 May 2009 14
31 Mar 2007 21 Jan 2008 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
49 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years