SUGARFLAIR UK LIMITED



Last updated 2 May 2021
Legal registered address
2A ARMSTRONG ROAD MANOR TRADING ESTATE BENFLEET ESSEX UNITED KINGDOM SS7 4PW

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2018
Cash in bank
£84
Current assets
£275
Current creditors
£383.45k
Shareholders funds
£61.82k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01683239
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
1 December 1982
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 April 2021

Next statement due by 10 May 2022



Nature of business (SIC)

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SUGARFLAIR COLOURS LIMITED26 April 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/04/2129 April 2021CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/04/21, WITH UPDATES

View Document

05/03/215 March 2021DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MRS KERRY NICOLE TINSLEY / 07/02/2021

View Document

05/03/215 March 2021DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR ANDREW TINSLEY / 07/02/2021

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

04/05/204 May 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/04/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company