SUGARMAN GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
33 SOHO SQUARE LONDON ENGLAND W1D 3QU

Company number
03545071
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
14 April 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 29 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 29 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 March 2020

Next statement due by 21 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

86210 - General medical practice activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SUGARMAN MEDICAL APPOINTMENTS LIMITED25 January 2001
SUGARMAN MEDICAL LIMITED27 May 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/04/2022 April 2020 NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL TWENTY20 MIDCO 1 LIMITED

View Document

22/04/2022 April 2020 CESSATION OF CORDANT PEOPLE LIMITED AS A PSC

View Document

20/04/2020 April 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR CHRIS KENNEALLY

View Document

01/04/201 April 2020 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 035450710016

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 035450710014

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following SUGARMAN GROUP LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company