SUGARMAN INTERNATIONAL LIMITED



Last updated 1 October 2015
Legal registered address
16 HIGH HOLBORN LONDON UNITED KINGDOM WC1V 6BX

Company number
01773610
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
29 November 1983
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2010

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 January 2012

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 November 2010

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 28 February 2012



Nature of business (SIC)

46499 - Wholesale of household goods (other than musical instruments) not elsewhere classified

46730 - Wholesale of wood, construction materials and sanitary equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GLEAMPACE LIMITED20 November 2000
SUGARMAN INTERNATIONAL LIMITED7 September 2007
SUGARMAN (UK) LIMITED8 January 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/12/1324 December 2013NOTICE OF CEASING TO ACT AS VOLUNTARY LIQUIDATOR

View Document

24/12/1324 December 2013COURT ORDER INSOLVENCY:COURT ORDER REPLACEMENT OF LIQUIDATOR

View Document

20/12/1320 December 2013NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

20/12/1320 December 2013COURT ORDER INSOLVENCY:REPLACEMENT OF LIQUIDATOR

View Document

05/08/135 August 2013LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 17/06/2013

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company