SUGGY'S GYM LTD



Legal registered address
15 FRIARY ROAD NEWARK NOTTINGHAMSHIRE NG24 1LE

Latest financial results as at 31 July 2020
Current assets
£26.44k
Fixed assets
£11.40k
Current creditors
£69.52k
Shareholders funds
£-33.38k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04253749
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MICRO
Incorporated on
17 July 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 July 2020

Next statement due by 31 July 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

93199 - Other sports activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
STEP INTO THE RING LIMITED13 August 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/08/203 August 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/07/2031 July 2020Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2020

View Accounts

31/07/1931 July 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2019

View Accounts

26/07/1926 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/07/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

13/08/1813 August 2018COMPANY NAME CHANGED STEP INTO THE RING LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 13/08/18

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company