SUITE FACTORY OUTLETS LIMITED

Dissolved on 27 Feb 2010

Address

SUITE FACTORY OUTLETS LIMITED
C/O WILSON PITTS
GLENDEVON HOUSE HAWTHORN PARK
COAL ROAD
LEEDS
LS14 1PQ
(421 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Retail furniture household etc.

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03025460
Incorporation Date:
23 Feb 1995
Dissolution Date:
27 Feb 2010
Dissolved after 15 Years
Financial Year End:
29-02
For period ending:
28 Feb 2001
Filed on:
19 Dec 2001
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Feb 2003
Filed on:
14 Mar 2003
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 20 Jan 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 51 available


Directors and Secretaries

Annette Marshall
27 Mar 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Darren Marshall
3 Mar 1995 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Darren Weeks
27 Mar 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

STROMBAR SYSTEMS LIMITED
Changed 19 Jan 1996

Previous Addresses

51-53 ABERFORD ROAD
WOODLESFORD
LEEDS
LS26 8JA
Changed 5 Jan 2006

CAVENDISH HOUSE
ST. ANDREWS COURT
BURLEY STREET
LEEDS YORKSHIRE LS3 1JY
Changed 7 Mar 1996

12 YORK PLACE
LEEDS
LS1 2DS
Changed 10 Mar 1995


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.suitefactoryoutlets.co.uk
www.suitefactoryoutlets.com
www.suitefactoryoutlets.and
www.suitefactoryoutlets.music
www.suitefactoryoutlets.net
www.suitefactoryoutlets.org.uk
www.suitefactoryoutlets.motorcycles

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2001 19 Dec 2001 10
28 Feb 2000 26 Oct 2000 8
28 Feb 1999 5 Nov 1999 9
28 Feb 1998 25 Nov 1998 9
28 Feb 1997 7 Jul 1997 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 01

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
51 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years