SUK OLDCO LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O Teneo Financial Advisory Limited 156 Great Charles Street Queensway Birmingham West Midlands B3 3HN

Company number
02759437
Company status
In Administration
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
21 October 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 May 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 July 2018

Next statement due by 14 August 2019

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

47789 - Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KINGFISHER BUSINESS SUPPLIES LIMITED6 May 1997
STAPLES (EUROPE) LIMITED15 August 2000
STAPLES UK LIMITED6 October 2015
STAPLES UK REAL ESTATE LIMITED6 February 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/02/2223 February 2022 Registered office address changed from C/O Teneo Restructuring Limited 156 Great Charles Street Queensway Birmingham West Midlands B3 3HN to C/O Teneo Financial Advisory Limited 156 Great Charles Street Queensway Birmingham West Midlands B3 3HN on 2022-02-23

View Document

30/11/2130 November 2021 Administrator's progress report

View Document

30/06/2130 June 2021 Registered office address changed from C/O Deloitte Llp Four Brindley Place Birmingham B1 2HZ to 156 Great Charles Street Queensway Birmingham West Midlands B3 3HN on 2021-06-30

View Document

11/06/1911 June 2019 NOTICE OF APPROVAL OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROPOSALS:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

04/06/194 June 2019 NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROPOSALS:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company