SULLIVAN GARRETT LIMITED

Address

SULLIVAN GARRETT LIMITED
HEXAGON HOUSE GRIMBALD CRAG CLOSE
ST JAMES BUSINESS PARK
KNARESBOROUGH
NORTH YORKSHIRE
HG5 8PJ
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04450179
Incorporation Date:
29 May 2002 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 16 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
1 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Jan 2015
Filed on:
16 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jul 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 76 available


Directors and Secretaries

Scott Egan
19 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Jennifer Owens
25 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

SPEED 9193 LIMITED
Changed 20 Jun 2002

Previous Addresses

HEXAGON HOUSE GRIMBALD CRAG CLOSE
ST JAMES BUSINESS PARK
KNARESBOROUGH
NORTH YORKSHIRE
HG5 8PJ
Changed 26 Jan 2009

MOWBRAY HOUSE MOWBRAY SQUARE
HARROGATE
NORTH YORKSHIRE
HG1 5AU
Changed 26 Nov 2008

2 COUNTY GATE STACEYS STREET
MAIDSTONE
KENT
ME14 1ST
Changed 23 Jun 2008

MOWBRAY HOUSE, MOWBRAY SQUARE
HARROGATE
NORTH YORKSHIRE
HG1 5AU
Changed 6 May 2008

MOWBRAY HOUSE
MOWBRAY SQUARE
HARROGATE
NORTH YORKSHIRE HG1 5AU
Changed 21 Jan 2008

SWATTON BARN, BADBURY
SWINDON
WILTSHIRE
SN4 0EU
Changed 17 Sep 2007

C/O DENNIS & TURNBULL
SWATTON BARN
BADBURY
SWINDON WILTSHIRE SN4 0EU
Changed 23 Jan 2006

6-8 UNDERWOOD STREET
LONDON
N1 7JQ
Changed 20 Jun 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.sullivangarrett.com
www.sullivangarrett.org.uk
www.sullivangarrett.org
www.sullivangarrett.security
www.sullivangarrett.social
www.sullivangarrett.insurance
www.sullivangarrett.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
18 Aug 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 1 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 21 Aug 2013 8
31 Dec 2011 25 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 6 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 8 Apr 2010 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
76 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code