SULWATH LIMITED



Last updated 11 June 2020
Legal registered address
LINDEN LEA WESTLINTON CARLISLE ENGLAND CA6 6AA

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2019
Current assets
£25.77k
Fixed assets
£878.11k
Current creditors
£499.32k
Shareholders funds
£193.15k
View full financial accounts

Company number
07016683
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
11 September 2009
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 September 2020

Next statement due by 13 October 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

41202 - Construction of domestic buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BAS (TWO HUNDRED AND THIRTY ONE) LIMITED5 November 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/04/2023 April 2020REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 23/04/2020 FROM MICKLEDORE WESTLINTON CARLISLE CUMBRIA CA6 6AA

View Document

22/10/1922 October 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/09/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/09/1930 September 2019Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2019

View Accounts

30/09/1830 September 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2018

View Accounts

13/09/1813 September 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/09/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company