SUMITOMO CORPORATION EUROPE LIMITED

Address

SUMITOMO CORPORATION EUROPE LIMITED
VINTNERS' PLACE
68 UPPER THAMES STREET
LONDON
EC4V 3BJ
(55 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-specialised wholesale trade

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01885117
Incorporation Date:
11 Feb 1985 (31 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£148,269,966.00 on 24 Oct 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
7 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Oct 2014
Filed on:
24 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 168 available


Directors and Secretaries

Graham Holman
23 May 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
Kiyoshi Sunobe
12 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Koji Tamefusa
23 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BNP PARIBAS (THE SECURITY AGENT)
A CASH COLLATERAL AGREEEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 7 Dec 2010
BNP PARIBAS
FINANCIAL SECURITIES ACCOUNT PLEDGE AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 7 Dec 2010
BNP PARIBAS - AGENCY - EUROPEAN GROUP
SHARHOLDERS RECEIVABLES PLEDGE AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 7 Dec 2010
THE SUMITOMO BANK, LIMITEDAS AGENT AND TRUSTEE FOR EACH FINANCE PARTY
SUBORDINATION DEED - OUTSTANDING on 8 Jan 1991

Previous Company Names

SUMITOMO CORPORATION (UK) PLC
Changed 31 Dec 1998

Previous Addresses

107 CHEAPSIDE
LONDON
EC2V 6DQ
Changed 5 Sep 1993


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.sumitomocorporationeurope.co.uk
www.sumitomocorporationeurope.com
www.sumitomocorporationeurope.net
www.sumitomocorporationeurope.org.uk
www.sumitomocorporationeurope.org
www.sumitomocorporationeurope.motorcycles
www.sumitomocorporationeurope.trading

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 7 Sep 2014 6
31 Mar 2013 8 Jul 2013 4
31 Mar 2012 27 Jun 2012 3
31 Mar 2011 22 Jun 2011 3
31 Mar 2010 24 Jun 2010 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
168 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 21 times in the last few years