SUMMIT EDUCATION SOCIETY LTD

Address

SUMMIT EDUCATION SOCIETY LTD
116 HYDE ROAD
MANCHESTER
ENGLAND
M12 5AR
Classification:

Primary education

Technical and vocational secondary education

Activities of other membership organizations not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05494709
Incorporation Date:
29 Jun 2005 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
14 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Jun 2016
Filed on:
10 Aug 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £8,673 £11,026 £100
Creditors due within one year: £19,398 £8,085 £3,178
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£10,725 £2,941 -£3,078
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £87,393 £90,578 £99,123
Total Assets less Liabilities: £115,314 £130,516 £120,673
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £115,314 £130,516 £120,673
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 54 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mustafa Kayikci
20 Sep 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
15 Sep 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Savas Konur
5 Oct 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Hasan Nas
1 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Unal Onder
15 Sep 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Fatih Segmen
1 May 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Feb 2006

Previous Company Names

SUMMIT EDUCATION SOCIETY LTD.
Changed 21 Feb 2017
ANATOLIAN SOCIETY LTD.
Changed 14 Nov 2016
HULL ANATOLIAN SOCIETY
Changed 17 Jun 2013

Previous Addresses

183 BEVERLEY ROAD
HULL
HU3 1TY
Changed 16 Nov 2016


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
12 Feb 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 14 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 26 Nov 2015 8
31 Mar 2014 12 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 11 Mar 2014 12
31 Mar 2012 19 Nov 2012 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
54 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years