SUMMIT OUTDOORS & LEISURE PLC

Company number 03419643



Last updated 13 July 2019
Registered office address
INTERNATIONAL HOUSE CRICKETERS WAY BASILDON ESSEX SS13 1ST
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
14 August 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 1 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 August 2019

Next statement due by 28 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

46499 - Wholesale of household goods (other than musical instruments) not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GOSH INTERNATIONAL PLC2 December 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
01/12/181 December 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 01/12/18View PDF
03/09/183 September 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/08/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
06/04/186 April 2018REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 034196430008View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company