SUMMIT RECYCLING SYSTEMS LIMITED

Address

SUMMIT RECYCLING SYSTEMS LIMITED
UNIT F, TAME PARK
VANGUARD WILNECOTE
TAMWORTH
B77 5DY
Phone: 0800 030 2122
Phone: 01827 265 800
Fax: 01827 265 801
Web:
Classification:

Recovery of sorted materials

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07132798
VAT Number:
GB549 5321 27
Incorporation Date:
21 Jan 2010 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£2.00 on 27 Feb 2017
For period ending:
31 Jul 2016
Filed on:
10 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Jan 2016
Filed on:
25 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2016 31 Jul 2015 31 Jan 2014
Cash at bank: £60,956 £7,825 £2
Debtors: £88,137 £2,598
Creditors due within one year: £317,831 £85,021
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£168,738 -£74,598 £2
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£167,819 -£73,343
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 27 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Jordan
16 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Ian Lowe
16 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 7 Nov 2016

Previous Company Names

SUMMIT RECYCLING LIMITED
Changed 5 Mar 2015

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2016 10 Apr 2017 9
31 Jan 2014 5 Nov 2014 10
31 Jan 2013 14 Oct 2013 9
31 Jan 2012 15 Oct 2012 9
31 Jan 2011 24 Oct 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
27 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years