SUMMIT STUDIOS LIMITED

Address

SUMMIT STUDIOS LIMITED
48 HASELDINE ROAD
LONDON COLNEY
ST. ALBANS
HERTFORDSHIRE
AL2 1RT
Classification:

Market research and public opinion polling

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03840861
Incorporation Date:
14 Sep 1999 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£3.00 on 26 Jun 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
16 Nov 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Jun 2016
Filed on:
17 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2016 31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014
Cash at bank: £108,158 £68,661 £35,752
Debtors: £11,424 £28,381 £20,725
Creditors due within one year: £50,188 £41,080 £38,116
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £69,394 £55,962 £18,361
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £75,159 £64,197 £26,438
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 102 available


Directors and Secretaries

Danielle Francis
24 Dec 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Nov 2007

Previous Company Names

SKYLINE MARKETING LIMITED
Changed 29 Sep 1999

Previous Addresses

32 CHATTERTON
LETCHWORTH GARDEN CITY
HERTS
SG6 2JY
Changed 30 Aug 2012

2-4 SPRING BRIDGE MEWS
EALING
LONDON
W5 2AB
Changed 20 Jul 2009

209-215 BLACKFRIARS ROAD
LONDON
SE1 8NL
UK
Changed 3 Jul 2009

209-215 BLACKFRIARS ROAD
LONDON
LONDON
SE1 8NL
Changed 16 Sep 2008

CROSSLEY HOUSE BELLE VUE PARK
HOPWOOD LANE
HALIFAX
WEST YORKSHIRE HX1 5EB
Changed 1 Nov 2007

2-4 SPRING BRIDGE MEWS
LONDON
W5 2AB
Changed 23 Feb 2007

8 SPRING VILLA PARK SPRING
VILLA ROA,
EDGWARE
MIDDLESEX HA8 7XT
Changed 30 May 2000

788/790 FINCHLEY ROAD
LONDON
NW11 7TJ
Changed 20 Sep 1999


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 16 Nov 2017 11
31 Dec 2015 30 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 28 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 29 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 27 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
102 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years