SUMNER'S LIMITED



Legal registered address
9 Perseverance Works Kingsland Road London E2 8DD

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2018
Current assets
£18.17k
Fixed assets
£0
Current creditors
£13.79k
Shareholders funds
£3.48k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02743558
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
28 August 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 March 2022

Next statement due by 23 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

56290 - Other food services

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SUMNER CAKES & COOKIES LIMITED21 November 1994

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/10/215 October 2021 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018

View Accounts

28/12/1828 December 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/12/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1731 December 2017 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2017

View Accounts

29/12/1729 December 2017 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/12/17, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company