SUMO GEOPHYSICS LIMITED

Company number 02055978



Last updated 30 August 2019
Registered office address
UNIT 8 HAYWARD BUSINESS CENTRE NEW LANE HAVANT HAMPSHIRE PO9 2NL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
17 September 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 May 2019

Next statement due by 24 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
STRATASCAN LIMITED7 March 2018


Latest financial results (2017-12-31)
Cash in bank
£1.93k
Current assets
£661.71k
Fixed assets
£283.33k
Current creditors
£380.99k
Shareholders funds
£486.03k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company