SUMO UK LTD.



Legal registered address
Redgates Melbourne York Yorkshire YO42 4RG

Company number
03272544
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
30 October 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 June 2021

Next statement due by 24 June 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

28302 - Manufacture of agricultural and forestry machinery other than tractors

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LIMCO FIFTY LIMITED12 May 1997
S W AGRISERVICES LIMITED1 April 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/10/2126 October 2021 Accounts for a small company made up to 2021-01-31

View Document

20/07/2120 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-10 with no updates

View Document

13/07/2013 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

13/07/2013 July 2020 CESSATION OF STEVEN ENGLISH AS A PSC

View Document

06/12/196 December 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR STEVEN ENGLISH

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company