SUN BRANDING SOLUTIONS LTD

Address

SUN BRANDING SOLUTIONS LTD
ALBION MILLS
ALBION ROAD
BRADFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD10 9TQ
(76 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01274 202 364
Phone: 01274 200 700
Web:
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Oct 2017)
Company Registration No.:
00873405
VAT Number:
GB847 7188 78
Incorporation Date:
9 Mar 1966 (51 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£300,065.00 on 3 Jul 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
29 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Jun 2016
Filed on:
28 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Oct 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 164 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Bean
5 Apr 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Margaret Pearce
19 Dec 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Bradley Schrader
15 Sep 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

WATT GILCHRIST LIMITED
Changed 19 Apr 2008
GILCHRIST BROS. LIMITED
Changed 26 Sep 2000

Previous Addresses

RING RD.
WEST PK.
LEEDS LS16 6RA
Changed 3 Jan 2006


Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
30 Sep 2017 (this information was checked on 1 Oct 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 29 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 9 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 9 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 25 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 24 Sep 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
164 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years