SUN CHEMICAL LIMITED



Legal registered address
3 High View Road South Normanton Derbyshire DE55 2DT

Company number
02647054
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
19 September 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 May 2022

Next statement due by 11 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

20301 - Manufacture of paints, varnishes and similar coatings, mastics and sealants

20302 - Manufacture of printing ink

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MOBILEFOLLOW LIMITED26 November 1991

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/09/2128 September 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

07/07/217 July 2021 Change of details for Dic Corporation as a person with significant control on 2016-04-06

View Document

07/07/217 July 2021 Withdrawal of a person with significant control statement on 2021-07-07

View Document

29/05/2029 May 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

05/02/205 February 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR JON KENNETH DENCH

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company