SUN & LAN LTD



Legal registered address
FIRST FLOOR, TELECOM HOUSE 125-135 PRESTON ROAD BRIGHTON ENGLAND BN1 6AF

Latest financial results as of 28 February 2019
Current assets
£0
Fixed assets
£0
Current creditors
£0
Shareholders funds
£1
View full financial accounts

Company number
09612475
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
28 May 2015
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2021

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 May 2019

Next statement due by 11 June 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
APELAN LIMITED14 March 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/06/1924 June 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/05/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

28/02/1928 February 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 2019

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
30/06/1830 June 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/05/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

28/02/1828 February 2018 Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 2018

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
21/06/1721 June 2017 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/05/17, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company