SUN MARK LIMITED

Address

SUN MARK LIMITED
SUN HOUSE
428 LONG DRIVE
GREENFORD
MIDDLESEX
UB6 8UH
Web:
Classification:

Agents involved in the sale of food, beverages and tobacco

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03010238
Incorporation Date:
16 Jan 1995 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£170,000.00 on 21 Jan 2016
For period ending:
31 Aug 2015
Filed on:
20 May 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Jan 2016
Filed on:
21 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 3 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 81 available


Directors and Secretaries

Harmeet Ahuja
7 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Raminder Ranger
15 Oct 1996 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Renu Ranger
3 Nov 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Mar 2013
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Jul 2012
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Feb 2009
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Jan 2006
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - ALL of the property or undertaking has been released and no longer forms part of the charge on 1 Oct 2005
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 25 May 2005
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Apr 2004
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Jun 2002

Previous Company Names

SUN OIL LIMITED
Changed 13 Jun 2008

Previous Addresses

11-12 FREETRADE HOUSE LOWTHER ROAD
STANMORE
MIDDLESEX
HA7 1EP
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 26 Nov 2010

108A HIGH STREET
WEALDSTONE
HARROW
MIDDLESEX
HA3 7AH
Changed 7 Nov 2008

STATION HOUSE
11 MASONS AVENUE
HARROW
MIDDLESEX HA3 5AH
Changed 28 Jan 2008

UNIT C
3 ST LEONARDS ROAD
LONDON
NW10 6ST
Changed 5 Jun 2001

UNIT B3
ST LEONARDS ROAD
LONDON
NW10 6ST
Changed 5 Jan 1998

17 CITY BUSINESS CENTRE
LOWER ROAD
LONDON
SE16 1AA
Changed 20 Jan 1995


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.sunmark.motorcycles
www.sunmark.and
www.sunmark.sale
www.sunmark.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
17 Mar 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2015 20 May 2016 9
31 Aug 2014 15 Apr 2015 8
31 Aug 2013 28 May 2014 9
31 Aug 2012 23 May 2013 9
31 Aug 2011 15 Dec 2011 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
81 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 67 times in the last few years