SUN TRADING INTERNATIONAL LIMITED



Last updated 7 July 2019
Legal registered address
DEVONSHIRE HOUSE 60 GOSWELL ROAD LONDON EC1M 7AD

Company number
05255600
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
11 October 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 July 2018

Next statement due by 20 July 2019



Nature of business (SIC)

64991 - Security dealing on own account

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EOS TRADING LTD22 September 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/01/1925 January 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 25/01/2019 FROM 2ND FLOOR 12 STEWARD STREET LONDON E1 6FQ UNITED KINGDOM

View Document

17/01/1917 January 2019NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

17/01/1917 January 2019NOTICE OF STATUTORY DECLARATION OF SOLVENCY:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

17/01/1917 January 2019SPECIAL RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

View Document

17/07/1817 July 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/07/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company