SUN VALLEY FOODS LIMITED

Address

SUN VALLEY FOODS LIMITED
GRANDSTAND ROAD
HEREFORD
HR4 9PB
Classification:

Raising of poultry

Production of meat and poultry meat products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00678294
Incorporation Date:
19 Dec 1960 (56 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£400,000.00 on 12 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 May 2014
Filed on:
12 Mar 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Mar 2015
Filed on:
12 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 122 available


Directors and Secretaries

Maria Cruz Diaz
9 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Peter De Braal
28 Nov 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Xavier Hyenne
9 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Dena Lo'bue
9 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Donald Marsh
4 Mar 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
John Reed
4 Mar 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SUN VALLEY POULTRY LIMITED
Changed 24 May 1996

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.sunvalleyfoods.co.uk
www.sunvalleyfoods.org
www.sunvalleyfoods.net
www.sunvalleyfoods.services
www.sunvalleyfoods.org.uk
www.sunvalleyfoods.productions

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2014 12 Mar 2015 10
31 May 2013 2 May 2014 12
31 May 2012 6 Dec 2012 7
31 May 2011 1 Mar 2012 10
22 May 2010 1 Dec 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
122 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 24 times in the last few years