SUNCORP APPLIED RESEARCH LIMITED

Dissolved on 22 Aug 2008

Address

SUNCORP APPLIED RESEARCH LIMITED
BEGBIES TRAYNOR
CHILTERN HOUSE
24 TO 30 KING STREET
WATFORD
WD18 0BP
(53 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Hardware consultancy

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04100838
Incorporation Date:
2 Nov 2000
Dissolution Date:
22 Aug 2008
Dissolved after 7 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2005
Filed on:
31 Mar 2006
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Nov 2006
Filed on:
20 Nov 2006
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 22 Feb 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 56 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

HILSTONE (ALDERSHOT) LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 12 Oct 2001
HILSTONE (ALDERSHOT) LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 18 Jul 2001

Previous Company Names

MANSELLA LIMITED
Changed 24 Jun 2005

Previous Addresses

11 THE LEATHER MARKET
WESTON STREET
LONDON
SE1 3ER
Changed 26 Feb 2007

1ST FLOOR STAFFORD HOUSE
33-39 STATION ROAD
ALDERSHOT
HAMPSHIRE GU11 1BA
Changed 15 Sep 2004

HILL HOUSE
1 LITTLE NEW STREET
LONDON
EC4A 3TR
Changed 18 Oct 2001

1ST FLOOR STAFFORD HOUSE
33-39 STATION ROAD
ALDERSHOT
HAMPSHIRE GU11 1BA
Changed 23 Jul 2001

18 LITTLE COMPTONS
HORSHAM
WEST SUSSEX RH13 5UW
Changed 9 Jul 2001

SUITE 26265
72 NEW BOND STREET
LONDON
W1S 1RR
Changed 10 May 2001


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2005 31 Mar 2006 3
31 Dec 2004 7 Dec 2005 12
31 Mar 2004 4 Feb 2005 11
31 Mar 2003 4 Feb 2004 11
31 Mar 2002 31 Mar 2003 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 05

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
56 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years